Jacobi Carbons AB and Jacobi Carbons, Inc. v. United States , 222 F. Supp. 3d 1159 ( 2017 )
[…] doctrine does not apply.” Jacobi Reply at 27 n.2 (citing Prelim I&D Mem. at 23; Corus
    Staal BV, 
    502 F.3d at 1381
    ).
    c.     Comparison of “Entered Value” to “Estimated Customs
    Value”
    1.    Administrative Exhaustion
    “This court has discretion to determine when it will require the exhaustion of
    administrative remedies.” Blue Field (Sichuan) Food Indus. Co., Ltd. v. United States
    (“Blue Field”), 37 CIT ___, ___, 
    949 F. Supp. 2d 1311
    , 1321–22 (2013) (citing 
    28 U.S.C. § 2637
    (d) (“[T]he Court of International Trade shall, where appropriate, require the
    exhaustion of administrative remedies.”)). Parties may raise arguments on appeal
    provided they raised them “during agency proceedings.” 
    Id. at 1322
     (citations omitted).
    “The determinative question is whether Commerce was put on notice of the issue, not