In re A.B , 2016 COA 170 ( 2016 )
[…] [I]n any case in which the juvenile has agreed
    with the district attorney to enter a plea of
    guilty, the court, with the consent of the
    juvenile and the district attorney, upon
    accepting the guilty plea and entering an order
    deferring adjudication, may continue the case
    for a period not to exceed one year from the
    date of entry of the order deferring
    adjudication.
    Adjudication does not enter at the time of the order deferring
    adjudication. Instead, either the district attorney or probation
    19-1-103(101.5).”); § 18-18-407, C.R.S. 2016 (“The defendant
    solicited, induced, encouraged, intimidated, employed, hired, or
    procured a child, as defined in section 19-1-103(18) . . . .”).
    20
    officer may submit an “[a]pplication for entry of adjudication . . . at
    any time within the term of the deferred adjudication or within
    thirty-five days thereafter,” or “[i]f the juvenile fails to comply with