In re the ESTATE OF Hazel I. McCREATH, Deceased.
[…] Aubrey, 472 S.W.2d 286, 287 (Tex.Civ.App.1971) ("This instrument is specifically included in the revocation clause above (where she had revoked all prior wills, etc.), And same is now formally revoked because the beneficiary of said instrument... has been a bitter disappointment to me.").

    Daughter's reliance on section 15-11-507(2), C.R.S.2009, is also unavailing. That statute provides that "[i]f a subsequent will does not expressly revoke a previous will, the execution of the subsequent will wholly revokes the previous will by inconsistency if the testator intended the subsequent will to replace rather than supplement the previous will." The statute is designed to address conflicting wills when the second in time does not expressly revoke the first. It does not address the relationship between a will and an inter vivos trust agreement.