No. 17CA1896, People v. Raider — Regulation of Vehicles and
[…] See, e.g.,
    
    Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 28-1321
    (D)(1) (2020) (“If a person . . . refuses
    to submit to the test designated by the law enforcement agency . . .
    [t]he test shall not be given, except as provided [by statute] or
    pursuant to a search warrant.”); 
    Wash. Rev. Code Ann. § 46.20.308
    (4) (West 2020) (“Nothing in [the statute] precludes a
    law enforcement officer from obtaining a person’s blood to test for
    10
    alcohol, marijuana, or any drug, pursuant to a search
    warrant . . . .”); 
    Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 31-6-102
    (d) (West 2020) (“If a
    person under arrest refuses upon the request of a peace officer to
    submit to a chemical test . . . , none shall be given except in cases
    where serious bodily injury or death has resulted or upon issuance
    of a search warrant.”).
    ¶ 20   Had the General Assembly intended a similar result here, it
    could have included similar language. But it did not. This suggests
    that warrants do not provide an additional exception under the
    Expressed Consent Statute.