Bombardier, Inc. v. United States Department of Labor , 145 F. Supp. 3d 21 ( 2015 )
[…] 487 U.S. at 903
    . Existing
    statutory review procedures are adequate when they offer relief of the “same genre” as APA
    review. Garcia v. Vilsack, 
    563 F.3d 519
    , 522 (D.C. Cir. 2009) (quoting El Rio Santa Cruz
    Neighborhood Health Ctr. v. U.S. Dep’t of Health & Human Servs., 
    396 F.3d 1265
    , 1272 (D.C.
    Cir. 2005)).
    Here, that is what Bombardier has. Once the company obtains a final order from the
    Department, AIR21 grants it the right to judicial review in a court of appeals and specifies that
    appellate review must conform to the APA. See 
    49 U.S.C. § 42121
    (b)(4)(A) (“Review shall
    38
    conform to chapter 7 of title 5, United States Code.”); see also, e.g., Villaneuva v. U.S. Dep’t of
    Labor, 
    743 F.3d 103
    , 108 (5th Cir. 2014) (explaining, in an appeal brought under 
    49 U.S.C. § 42121
    (b)(4)(A), that judicial review of the Administrative Review Board’s order “is governed