Parker v. State , 201 A.3d 1181 ( 2019 )
[…] combination, or any other vehicle which is self-propelled, which is
    designed to be operated primarily on a roadway as defined in § 101 of
    Title 21, and in, upon or by which any person or property is or may be
    transported. “Motor vehicle” as used in this section shall not include
    any device that is included within the definitions of “moped,” “off-
    highway (OHV),” “triped,” “motorized scooter or skateboard,”
    “motorized wheelchair” or “electric personal assistive mobility device
    (EPAMD)” as defined in § 101 of Title 21.
    (c) Theft of a motor vehicle is a class G felony.
    Also relevant is 
    11 Del. C
    . § 206, which provides, in relevant part, that “the
    defendant may not . . . be convicted of more than 1 offense if . . . [o]ne offense is
    included in the other, as defined in subsection (b) of this section.” 11 Subsection (b)
    provides, in relevant part, that an offense is “included when . . . [i]t is established by
    10
    75 Del. Laws ch. 290, §1.
    11
    
    11 Del. C
    . § 206(a)(1).
    6
    the proof of the same or less than all the facts required to establish the commission