Family Development, Ltd. v. Steuben County Waste Watchers, Inc. , 749 N.E.2d 1243 ( 2001 )
[…] Fleming, 712 N.E.2d 1067, 1070 (Ind.Ct. App.1999).

    The question still remains, however, whether the ELJ's findings are sufficiently detailed to support its decision on review. See IND.CODE § 4-21.5-3-23(c) (administrative summary judgment proceedings: "The administrative law judge shall then make an order specifying the *1257 facts that appear without substantial controversy...."); id. § 4-21.5-3-27(b) (requirements for final administrative orders and findings: "The order must include, separately stated, findings of fact for all aspects of the order.... Findings of ultimate fact must be accompanied by a concise statement of the underlying basic facts of record to support the findings."); Regester v.