Blue Sky West, LLC v. Maine Revenue Services , 2019 ME 137 ( 2019 )
[…] § 151-D(10)(I) (2018)); BCN Telecom, Inc. v. State Tax Assessor, 
    2016 ME 165
    ,
    ¶ 2, 
    151 A.3d 497
     (same). We review for clear error the court’s factual findings,
    including those it inferred from the stipulated facts and accompanying exhibits,
    see supra n.10; Cates v. Donahue, 
    2007 ME 38
    , ¶ 9, 
    916 A.2d 941
     (citing Tsoulas
    12 In its order, the court recited the deferential standard of review associated with most 80C and
    APA requests for judicial review of final agency action. See 5 M.R.S. § 11007(3) (2018) (“The court
    shall not substitute its judgment for that of the agency on questions of fact.”); see also M.R.
    Civ. P. 80C(c). As we note in the text, however, the administrative record in this case contains no
    factual findings made at the administrative level and thus is insufficient for effective appellate review.