People of Michigan v. William Little , 499 Mich. 332 ( 2016 )
[…] employee information “with a reckless disregard for the truth”); MCL 380.1230b (same
    quoted language as MCL 423.452(b)); MCL 750.411s(8)(i) (“ ‘Post a message’
    means . . . communicating or attempting to . . . communicate information, whether
    truthful or untruthful, about the victim.”); MCL 449.20 (requiring that “[p]artners shall
    render on demand true and full information of all things affecting the partnership to any
    partner or the legal representative of any deceased partner or partner under legal
    disability”); MCL 449.1305(2) (setting forth the right of limited partners to “[o]btain
    from the general partners, from time to time, upon reasonable demand . . . true and full
    information regarding the state of the business and financial condition of the limited
    partnership”); MCL 324.5507(1)(e) (requiring that a certain application be accompanied
    by a certification “stat[ing] that, based on information and belief formed after reasonable
    inquiry, the statements and information in the application are true, accurate, and