Farm Credit Bank of Wichita v. Woodring , 851 P.2d 532 ( 1993 )
[…] 2. an attachment or other provisional remedy against the asset transferred or other property of the transferee as provided for by law; or

    3. subject to applicable principles of equity and in accordance with applicable rules of civil procedure:

    a. an injunction against further disposition by the debtor or a transferee, or both, of the asset transferred or of other property, or

    b. appointment of a receiver to take charge of the asset transferred or of other property of the transferee, or

    c. any other relief the circumstances may require."

    [2] Title 24 O.S. 1991 § 112 et seq.

    [3] Title 24 O.S. 1991 § 117 provides:

    "A. A transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor whose claim arose before the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation and the debtor was insolvent at that time or the debtor became insolvent as a result of the transfer or obligation.

    B. A transfer made by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor whose claim arose before the transfer was made if the transfer was made to an insider for an antecedent debt, the debtor was insolvent at that time, and the insider had reasonable cause to believe that the debtor was insolvent."

    Before the trial court, the Banks relied primarily upon § 117(A) asserting that the transfers were made after the obligations arose, for no consideration, and when the Trust was insolvent. However, we note that the Comments to § 1 of the model act indicate that § 117(B) may be applicable.