In Re Hryniewicz , 222 B.R. 14 ( 1998 )
[…] CONN. GEN. STAT. ANN. § 52-289 (West 1990 & Supp.1998) (emphasis added).

    V. CONCLUSION

    Wilson's motion for relief from stay is granted, and the debtor's motion to avoid a judicial lien is denied.

    It is

    SO ORDERED.

    NOTES

    [1] West Service Corporation is presently a Chapter II debtor in this court. West owns and operates a small water system in Suffield, Connecticut and is a regulated public water utility company.

    [2] See Wilson v. Hryniewicz, 38 Conn.App. 715, 663 A.2d 1073 (1995), cert. denied, 235 Conn. 918, 665 A.2d 610 (1995).

    [3] Section § 52-397 of the Connecticut General Statutes provides in relevant part:

    Any judgment debtor, an execution against whom has been returned unsatisfied . . . may be examined on oath, in the court location where the judgment was rendered, concerning his property and means of paying such judgment, before any judge of the superior court. . . . The judgment creditor or his attorney may provide for the service of a subpoena or subpoena duces tecum on the judgment debtor for appearance at such time and place. . . .

    CONN. GEN. STAT. ANN. § 52-397 (West 1990 & Supp.1998).