[Cite as San Allen, Inc. v. Buehrer,
[…] It is here we believe the trial court erred. {¶134} Although R.C. 4123.35 states that premiums are to be fixed annually by the BWC and paid semi-annually by employers, we do not agree that R.C. 4123.35 constitutes a “statutory mandate” that each policy year “must stand on its own” in weighing the equities in this case. R.C. 4123.34(B) provides, in relevant part, that “[r]evisions of basic rates shall be in accordance with the oldest four of the last five calendar years of the combined accident and occupational disease experience of the administrator in the administration of this chapter.” {¶135} Plaintiffs have come into court seeking equitable relief over the class period, 2001-2008. As such, the totality of the circumstances and sum of the equities must be considered over that period.