[Cite as San Allen, Inc. v. Buehrer,
[…] San Allen, Inc. v. Ryan, Cuyahoga C.P. No. CV-07-644950,
2008 Ohio Misc. LEXIS 333(Nov. 18, 2008). Four months later, after the General Assembly rewrote the statute to remove the language upon which plaintiffs had relied for their argument that R.C. 4123.29(A) required a retrospective group rating plan, rather than the prospective group rating plan implemented by the BWC, the trial court vacated the preliminary injunction.3 3 Effective January 6, 2009, the General Assembly amended R.C. 4123.29(A)(4)(c), substituting the word “group” for the word “retrospective” in the first sentence of R.C. 4123.29(A)(4)(c). As amended, the statute provided, in pertinent part: “In providing employer group plans under division (A)(4) of this section, the administrator shall consider an employer group as a single employing entity for purposes of group rating.” (Emphasis added.)