Com. v. Brown, J. , 186 A.3d 985 ( 2018 )
[…] considered. Finally, the finder of fact while passing upon the
    credibility of witnesses and the weight of the evidence produced,
    is free to believe all, part or none of the evidence.
    Commonwealth v. Estepp, 
    17 A.3d 939
    , 943-944 (Pa. Super. 2011).
    The offense of “theft by unlawful taking or disposition–movable
    property” is defined as follows: “A person is guilty of theft if he unlawfully
    takes, or exercises unlawful control over, movable property of another with
    intent to deprive him thereof.”     18 Pa.C.S. § 3921(a).         Section 3925(a)
    provides the following definition for “receiving stolen property”: “A person is
    guilty of theft if he intentionally receives, retains, or disposes of movable
    property of another knowing that it has been stolen, or believing that it has
    probably been stolen, unless the property is received, retained, or disposed
    with intent to restore it to the owner.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 3925(a).
    The offense of “persons not to possess, use, manufacture, control, sell
    or transfer firearms” is defined, in relevant part, as follows:
    A person who has been convicted of an offense enumerated in