Com. v. Damerjian, R. ( 2023 )
[…] Appellant drove in such a manner that there existed a
    substantial risk that injury would result from his driving, i.e., a
    high probability that a motor vehicle accident would result from
    driving in that manner, that he was aware of that risk and yet
    continued to drive in such a manner, in essence, callously
    disregarding the risk he was creating by his own reckless
    driving.
    Commonwealth v. Greenberg, 
    885 A.2d 1025
    , 1027–28 (Pa. Super. 2005),
    quoting Commonwealth v. Bullick, 
    830 A.2d 998
    , 1003 (Pa. Super. 2003).
    In addition, Section 3102 of the MVC provides, in relevant part, as
    follows:
    No person shall willfully fail or refuse to comply with any lawful
    order or direction of:
    (1)   any uniformed police officer, sheriff or constable or,
    in an emergency, a railroad or street railway police
    officer[.]
    -7-
    J-A12002-23
    75 Pa.C.S.A. § 3102(a).
    At trial, Officer Mason testified that, during his bicycle patrol on May 21,
    2020, he witnessed the Ford F-150 travel through a red light at the
    intersection of Rising Sun Avenue and East Cheltenham Avenue. N.T. Trial,