Com. v. Damerjian, R. ( 2023 )
[…] See Pa.R.Crim.P. 607 cmt.
    -6-
    J-A12002-23
    proving every element of the crime beyond a reasonable doubt
    by means of wholly circumstantial evidence. Moreover, in
    applying the above test, the entire record must be evaluated
    and all evidence actually received must be considered. Finally,
    the trier of fact while passing upon the credibility of witnesses
    and the weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all,
    part or none of the evidence.
    Commonwealth v. Lambert, 
    795 A.2d 1010
    , 1014–1015 (Pa. Super. 2002)
    (citations omitted).
    Section 3736 of the MVC states:
    Any person who drives any vehicle in willful or wanton disregard
    for the safety of persons or property is guilty of reckless driving.
    75 Pa.C.S.A. § 3736(a).     To sustain a conviction for reckless driving, the
    Commonwealth must show that
    Appellant drove in such a manner that there existed a
    substantial risk that injury would result from his driving, i.e., a