[Cite as State v. Ritchie,
[…] Id.Although the legal concepts of sufficiency of the evidence and weight of the evidence are quantitatively and qualitatively different, "[a] determination that a conviction is supported by the manifest weight of the evidence will also be dispositive of the issue of sufficiency." State v. Jones, 12th Dist. Butler No. CA2012-03-049,
2013-Ohio-150, ¶ 19. {¶ 17} Ritchie was convicted of involuntary manslaughter in violation of R.C. 2903.04(A), which provides, "no person shall cause the death of another or the unlawful termination of another’s pregnancy as a proximate result of the offender’s committing or attempting to commit a felony." The predicate felony underlying Ritchie's involuntary manslaughter charge was child endangering in violation of R.C. 2919.22(A), which prohibits a parent from creating "a substantial risk to the health or safety of the child, by violating a duty of care, protection, or support." {¶ 18} During