Com. v. Hill, M. , 210 A.3d 1104 ( 2019 )
[…] The evidence
    reflects that Appellant conspired with the straw purchasers to engage in a
    pattern of racketeering acts, specifically, a series of unsworn falsifications
    made for the purpose of purchasing firearms.
    Accordingly, we reject Appellant’s challenge to the sufficiency of the
    evidence underlying his corrupt organizations convictions.
    - 12 -
    J-S10021-19
    Next, Appellant argues that the evidence was insufficient to sustain his
    conviction for possession of a firearm with an altered manufacturer’s number
    under 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 6110.2. To prove this offense, the Commonwealth must
    demonstrate that the defendant possessed a firearm “which has had the
    manufacturer’s number integral to the frame or receiver altered, changed,
    removed or obliterated.”       
    Id. “The Crimes
    Code requires that the
    Commonwealth prove that a defendant acted intentionally, knowingly, or
    recklessly with respect to the obliterated manufacturer’s number on the
    firearm.”   Commonwealth v. Jones, 
    172 A.3d 1139
    , 1145 (Pa. Super.
    2017).