Com. v. Hill, M. , 210 A.3d 1104 ( 2019 )
[…] evidence. Commonwealth v. Tejada, 
    107 A.3d 788
    , 792–93 (Pa. Super.
    2015). The Commonwealth may sustain its burden of proving every element
    of the crime by means of wholly circumstantial evidence. Commonwealth
    v. Crosley, 
    180 A.3d 761
    , 767 (Pa. Super. 2018). As an appellate court, we
    may not re-weigh the evidence and substitute our judgment for that of the
    fact-finder.   Commonwealth v. Rogal, 
    120 A.3d 994
    , 1001 (Pa. Super.
    2015).
    We first address Appellant’s conviction for dealing in unlawful proceeds
    under 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 5111, which provides in relevant part:
    (a) A person commits a felony of the first degree if the person
    conducts a financial transaction under any of the following
    circumstances:
    (1) With knowledge that the property involved, including stolen or
    illegally obtained property, represents the proceeds of unlawful
    activity, the person acts with the intent to promote the carrying
    on of the unlawful activity.
    18 Pa.C.S.A. § 5111(a)(1).