Thorsrud v. N.D. Dep't of Transportation , 2012 ND 136 ( 2012 )
[…] a. That person has an alcohol concentration of at least eight one-

    hundredths of one percent by weight at the time of the performance of a chemical test within two hours after the driving or being in actual physical control of a vehicle.

    b. That person is under the influence of intoxicating liquor.

    (Emphasis added.)  In support of his argument, Johnson relies on the definition of “vehicle” under N.D.C.C. § 39-01-01(95), which provides:  “‘Vehicle’ includes every device in, upon, or by which any person or property may be transported or drawn upon a public highway, except devices moved by human power or used exclusively upon stationary rails or tracks.”  (Emphasis added.)