Com. v. Hirschfeld, M. ( 2016 )
[…] ,
    797 (Pa.Super. 1997). This Court is not free to
    substitute its judgment for that of the fact-finder; if
    the record contains support for the convictions they
    -4-
    J. S35004/16
    may not be disturbed. 
    Id. citing Commonwealth
    v.
    Marks, 
    704 A.2d 1095
    , 1098 (Pa.Super. 1997) and
    Commonwealth v. Mudrick, 
    510 Pa. 305
    , 308, 
    507 A.2d 1212
    , 1213 (1986). Lastly, the factfinder is
    free to believe some, all, or none of the evidence.
    
    Id. Commonwealth v.
    Hartle, 
    894 A.2d 800
    , 803-804 (Pa.Super. 2006).
    Section 903(a) of the Crimes Code defines a conspiracy:
    A person is guilty of conspiracy with another person
    or persons to commit a crime if with the intent of
    promoting or facilitating its commission he:
    (1)   agrees with such other person or persons
    that they or one or more of them will
    engage in conduct which constitutes such
    crime or an attempt or solicitation to
    commit such crime; or
    (2)   agrees to aid such other person or
    persons in the planning or commission of
    such crime or of an attempt or
    solicitation to commit such crime.
    18 Pa.C.S.A. § 903(a).
    The offense of firearms not to be carried without a license, the
    underlying offense to the conspiracy here, is defined:
    [A]ny person who carries a firearm in any vehicle or
    any person who carries a firearm concealed on or