Com. v. Bailey, J. ( 2019 )
[…] See
    Commonwealth v. Blackham, 
    909 A.2d 315
    , 320 (Pa.Super. 2006),
    appeal denied, 
    919 A.2d 954
     (Pa. 2007) (“It is not for this Court to
    overturn     the   credibility   determinations     of   the    fact-finder”    (citations
    omitted)).    Therefore, we find that the trial court’s denial of appellant’s
    post-sentence motion as it relates to the weight of the evidence was not an
    abuse of discretion.
    - 22 -
    J. S66035/18
    Corrupt Organizations
    The crime of corrupt organizations is codified at
    Section 911 of the Crimes Code, which provides, in
    relevant part:
    It shall be unlawful for any person
    employed by or associated with any
    enterprise to conduct or participate,
    directly or indirectly, in the conduct of
    such enterprise’s affairs through a
    pattern of racketeering activity.
    18 Pa.C.S.[A.] § 911(b)(3). It is also unlawful for a
    person to conspire to violate subsection (b)(3). Id.
    at § 911(b)(4). Subsection (h) defines “enterprise”
    as “any . . . corporation, association or other legal
    entity, . . . engaged in commerce and includes