D'Happart, S. v. First Commonwealth Bank ( 2022 )
[…] a deficiency pursuant to Section 9614(1)(ii) because FCB “did not send any
    [p]ost-[s]ale [n]otice to [Appellants], and now contends that the information
    in its [p]re-[s]ale [n]otice had been inaccurate since [Appellants] would not
    - 28 -
    J-A08008-22
    telephone number where Appellants could inquire about the amount which
    must be paid to FCB to redeem the collateral, as well as a telephone number
    and mailing address from which they could seek additional information
    concerning the disposition and the obligation secured.       See 13 Pa.C.S. §
    9614(1)(iii), (iv); see Pre-Sale Notice at 1 (single, unnumbered page) (“To
    learn the exact amount you must pay, call us at 800-221-8605. … If you need
    more information about the sale, call us at 800-221-8605 or write us at the
    address above.”).10       Accordingly, we conclude that FCB’s pre-sale notice
    complied with Section 9614(1).
    ____________________________________________
    be liable for any deficiency.” Appellants’ Brief at 25 (citation and footnote