M.E.H. v. J.P.N. ( 2017 )
[…] Pa.R.C.P. 1910.16-5(a)-(b).    “Thus, a court has reasonable discretion to
    deviate from the guidelines if it appears to be necessary and the record
    supports the deviation.”   Ricco v. Novitski, 
    874 A.2d 75
    , 82 (Pa.Super.
    2005), appeal denied, 
    586 Pa. 714
    , 
    889 A.2d 1217
     (2005).
    Under the Illinois Act, a court may award educational expenses of any
    non-minor child of the parties to a marriage settlement agreement, if the
    parties have agreed to dispose of their property or support their child as
    provided in Section 513 of the Act. 750 ILCS 5/502, 5/513. The “[s]ums
    may be ordered payable to the child, to either party, or to the educational
    institution, directly or…as the court sees fit.” 750 ILCS 5/513(e).
    Additionally, when reviewing an award of counsel fees, we will not
    disturb a trial court’s determination absent an abuse of discretion.
    Verholek v. Verholek, 
    741 A.2d 792
    , 795 (Pa.Super. 1999) (en banc),
    appeal denied,