Com. v. Rhedrick, D. ( 2020 )
[…] The Commonwealth may sustain its burden of
    proving every element of the crime beyond a reasonable doubt by
    means of wholly circumstantial evidence. Moreover, in applying
    the above test, the entire record must be evaluated and all
    evidence actually received must be considered. Finally, the trier
    of fact while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and the
    weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all, part or none
    of the evidence.
    Commonwealth v. Edwards, 
    229 A.3d 298
    , 305–306 (Pa. Super. 2020)
    (brackets and citation omitted).
    Section 3802 of the Crimes Code provides, in pertinent part:
    (a) General impairment.--
    (1) An individual may not drive, operate or be in actual
    physical control of the movement of a vehicle after imbibing
    a sufficient amount of alcohol such that the individual is
    rendered incapable of safely driving, operating or being in
    actual physical control of the movement of the vehicle.
    *          *            *
    (d) Controlled substances.--An individual may not drive, operate
    or be in actual physical control of the movement of a vehicle under
    any of the following circumstances:
    -7-
    J-S42021-20
    *           *            *
    (3) The individual is under the combined influence of alcohol
    and a drug or combination of drugs to a degree which
    impairs the individual's ability to safely drive, operate or be
    in actual physical control of the movement of the vehicle.
    75 Pa.C.S.A. § 3802(a)(1) and (d)(3).
    Regarding DUI – general impairment, this Court has previously
    explained:
    [T]he Commonwealth [must] prove the following elements: the
    accused was driving, operating, or in actual physical control of the
    movement of a vehicle during the time when he or she was
    rendered incapable of safely doing so due to the consumption of
    alcohol. With respect to the type, quantum, and quality of
    evidence required to prove a general impairment violation under
    Section 3802(a)(1), the Pennsylvania Supreme Court [has