IN RE: TERM. OF PAR. RIGHTS TO             :   IN THE SUPERIOR COURT OF
[…] -7-
    J-A04006-23
    that gives effect to all its provisions. See 1 Pa.C.S.[A.] § 1921(a).
    The Act provides: “[w]hen the words of a statute are clear and
    free from all ambiguity, the letter of it is not to be disregarded
    under the pretext of pursuing its spirit.” 1 Pa.C.S.[A.] § 1921(b).
    Moreover, it is well settled that “the best indication of the General
    Assembly’s intent may be found in a statute’s plain language.”
    Cagey v. Commonwealth, 
    179 A.3d 458
    , 462 (Pa. 2018). . . .
    G.A.P., 
    194 A.3d at 616-617
    ; see also 1 Pa.C.S.A. § 1924 (“The title and
    preamble of a statute may be considered in the construction thereof.”).
    It is well-settled that “[a] petitioner’s strict compliance with the
    requirements of the Adoption Act, 23 Pa.C.S.A. §§ 2101–2910, is a
    prerequisite to a court’s jurisdiction to hear a petition to terminate parental
    rights.”   In re Adoption of J.F.D., 
    782 A.2d 564