Com. v. Spears, V. ( 2021 )
[…] his sexual abuse of his two sons, E.S. and M.S., from 2008 to 2015. E.S.
    testified at Appellant’s jury trial.      During cross-examination of E.S., when
    Appellant attempted to admit an electronic mail message (“e-mail”),
    purportedly sent by E.S. to Appellant, the following dialogue occurred:
    Q.    Okay. So, [E.S.], if you take a look at Defen[dant’s]
    Exhibit 8, please, and there’s the body of an email, begins at the
    bottom, and it looks to be from [4]@gmail.com, okay?
    A.    Yeah.
    ____________________________________________
    1 18 Pa.C.S. § 3121(c), § 3123(b), § 3126(a)(7) (“complainant is less than 13
    years of age”), § 6318(a)(1), § 4304(a)(1) (“parent, guardian or other person
    supervising the welfare of a child under 18 years of age . . . commits an
    offense”), § 6301(a)(1), § 4302, § 5903(c)(1), § 3125(a)(7) (“complainant is
    less than 13 years of age”), and § 3127(a), respectively.
    2   42 Pa.C.S. §§ 9799.10-9799.42.
    3   SORNA’s tier system is explained in more detail below.