Giambanco, V. v. Harriger, E. v. Giambanco, M. ( 2023 )
[…] outbursts, anxiety, and the overwhelming need to have things be completely,
    and exactly, the way he demands. Father has improved and he will continue
    to improve with therapy and programs in which he has attended.” Trial Court
    Opinion, 4/29/22, at 31 (emphasis added). Paternal Grandmother testified
    that since separating from Appellant, Father is “just a lot more calm.” N.T.,
    4/18/22, at 313.    However, the court’s finding that Father “will continue to
    improve” and be capable of unsupervised shared physical custody by the
    summer of 2023 is speculative.
    Section 5328(a)(1), concerning which party “is more likely to encourage
    and permit frequent and continuing contact between the children and another
    party,” is the only factor the court weighed against Appellant.      The court
    stated:
    Father is more likely to encourage and permit frequent and
    continuing contact between [the] Children and [Appellant]. Had