Mann, V. v. Grate, R. ( 2023 )
[…] K.T. v. L.S., 
    118 A.3d 1136
    ,
    1159 (Pa. Super. 2015) (citation omitted). We can interfere only where the
    “custody order is manifestly unreasonable as shown by the evidence of
    record.” Saintz v. Rinker, 
    902 A.2d 509
    , 512 (Pa. Super. 2006) (citation
    omitted). Further, in a custody case, relief is not warranted unless the party
    claiming error suffered prejudice from the mistake. J.C. v. K.C., 
    179 A.3d 1124
    , 1130 (Pa. Super. 2018).
    -3-
    J-S16001-23
    The Custody Act requires a trial court to consider all the Section 5328(a)
    custody factors when “ordering any form of custody,” and directs the court to
    give “weighted consideration to those factors which affect the safety of the
    child[.]” 23 Pa.C.S. § 5328(a). A trial court must “delineate the reasons for
    its decision when making an award of custody either on the record or in a
    written opinion.” S.W.D., 
    96 A.3d at 401
    . See also 23 Pa.C.S. § 5323(a)
    and (d).