Talk America, Inc. v. Michigan Bell Telephone Co. , 131 S. Ct. 2254 ( 2011 )
[…] entire cost of building new entrance facilities); see also Local Competi
    tion Order ¶553 (explaining with respect to meet-point arrangements
    that “the parties and state commissions are in a better position than
    the Commission to determine the appropriate distance that would
    constitute the required reasonable accommodation of interconnection”).
    We express no view on the matter.
    Cite as: 564 U. S. ____ (2011)           11
    Opinion of the Court
    element—to include entrance facilities. Triennial Review
    Remand Order ¶¶136–137; see 
    47 CFR §51.319
    (e)(1)
    (defining dedicated transport to include “incumbent LEC
    transmission facilities . . . between wire centers or
    switches owned by incumbent LECs and switches owned
    by [competing] carriers”). Given that revised definition, it
    is perfectly sensible to conclude that entrance facilities are
    a part of incumbent LECs’ networks.
    Second, we are not persuaded by AT&T’s argument that
    the Commission’s views conflict with the definition of