In the Interest of E.M., a Child v. the State of Texas ( 2023 )
[…] courts cannot dictate how to correct the error if, by doing so, the court effectively
    usurps the authority and discretion delegated to the agency by the legislature.” 
    Id.
    However, “[i]t is well settled that trial courts may review an administrative action
    only if a statute provides a right to judicial review or the action adversely affects a
    vested property right or otherwise violates a constitutional right.” In re Office of
    Att’y Gen., 
    456 S.W.3d 153
    , 157 (Tex. 2015); see also Tex. Fam. Code
    §158.506(c) (“[T]he obligor may file a motion with the court to withdraw the
    administrative writ of withholding and request a hearing . . . .”).
    The OAG argues that through sanctions the trial court “seeks to manage the
    solely administrative actions of the OAG.” However, the OAG admits that the trial
    2
    The order denying the Plea to the Jurisdiction states that “the Court has jurisdiction to