in the Interest of P.A.C and K.V.C., Children , 498 S.W.3d 210 ( 2016 )
[…] broader relief that encompasses adding the Restriction. We conclude that Lacey
    requested this relief in her petition, and that, as to adding the Restriction, the final
    order conformed to the pleadings.”); see also Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 101.016
    (Vernon 2014) (“‘Joint managing conservatorship’ means the sharing of the rights
    and duties of a parent by two parties, ordinarily the parents, even if the exclusive
    right to make certain decisions may be awarded to one party.”).
    3
    See Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 105.002(c)(2)(C) (Vernon 2014) (“the court may not submit
    to the jury questions on the issues of . . . any right or duty of a conservator, other than the
    determination of which joint managing conservator has the exclusive right to designate the
    primary residence of the children . . .”).
    7
    Marisa’s second issue is overruled.
    III.   Limited Possession and Supervised Visitation
    In her third issue, Marisa contends that the trial court abused its discretion in
    deviating from the standard possession order by limiting Marisa’s periods of