Moon, Cameron , 451 S.W.3d 28 ( 2014 )
[…] finding the juvenile has engaged in delinquent conduct.”); In re A.O., 
    342 S.W.3d 236
    , 239 (Tex.
    App.—Amarillo 2011, writ denied) (same). Cf., In re B.L.D., 
    113 S.W.3d 340
    , 351 (Tex. 2003)
    (juvenile delinquency cases are considered to be “quasi-criminal”). The State cites only one case
    which suggests, and then only in obvious dicta, that factual-sufficiency review may likewise be
    inappropriate for appellate review of juvenile transfer proceedings after the enactment of Article
    44.47. See In re M.A.V., 
    88 S.W.3d 327
    , 331 n.2 (Tex. App.—Amarillo 2002, no pet.).
    70
    See TEX . FAM . CODE § 54.03(f) (“The child shall be presumed to be innocent of the charges
    against the child and no finding that a child has engaged in delinquent conduct or conduct indicating
    a need for supervision may be returned unless the state has proved such beyond a reasonable
    doubt.”).
    71
    In re 
    R.R., 373 S.W.3d at 734
    ; In re 
    A.O., 342 S.W.3d at 239
    ; In re C.E.S., 
    400 S.W.3d 187
    , 194 (Tex. App.—El Paso 2013, no writ).
    MOON — 29
    authorized the courts of appeals to conduct a factual-sufficiency review.72 The particular