Com. v. Callen, K. , 198 A.3d 1149 ( 2018 )
[…] all, part or none of the evidence.
    Commonwealth v. Brown, 
    23 A.3d 544
    , 559-560 (Pa. Super. 2011) (en
    banc), quoting Commonwealth v. Hutchinson, 
    947 A.2d 800
    , 805-806 (Pa.
    Super. 2008).
    First, Appellant claims that the evidence was insufficient to support his
    endangering the welfare of children convictions.
    In Case One, Appellant was convicted of two counts of endangering the
    welfare of children: one for his criminal acts against D.G. and one for his
    criminal acts against K.G.      Both convictions were under 18 Pa.C.S.A.
    § 4304(a)(1), which provides:
    A parent, guardian or other person supervising the welfare of
    a child under 18 years of age, or a person that employs or
    supervises such a person, commits an offense if he knowingly
    endangers the welfare of the child by violating a duty of care,
    protection or support.
    - 33 -
    J-A13018-18
    18 Pa.C.S.A. § 4304(a)(1).          The statute declares that “the term ‘person
    supervising the welfare of a child’ means a person other than a parent or
    guardian that provides care, education, training or control of a child.”      18
    Pa.C.S.A. § 4304(a)(3).
    Appellant argues that the evidence was insufficient to support his
    convictions because “the Commonwealth failed to prove that [Appellant] was
    either a parent, guardian, or person supervising the welfare of the children
    involved.”