Tindell v. Department of Corrections , 87 A.3d 1029 ( 2014 )
[…] (Amended Petition, ¶¶ 63, 65, 73.)

    . For example, Section 5903 of the Prisons and Parole Act, Act of August 11, 2009, P.L. 147, No. 33, § 7, states: "While incarcerated, an inmate of a State correctional institution shall wear identifiable prison uniforms and shall not wear civilian clothing.” 61 Pa.C.S. § 5903. Section 5903 of the Prison and Parole Act establishes that prison inmates must wear an identifiable prison uniform, but the Prison and Parole Act does not establish what that uniform shall be.