IN RE: ADOPTION OF: S.A.M.S., A            :   IN THE SUPERIOR COURT OF
[…] represent     Father,   and    Casey     Graffius,   Esquire   (“Attorney   Graffius”)
    represented the legal and best interests of the children as their guardian ad
    litem.
    On January 23, 2023, the trial court found that, with respect to both
    petitions, CYS met its burden of proof under Sections 2511(a)(1), (a)(2),
    ____________________________________________
    4 Conspicuously absent from both the June 2022 and August 2022 termination
    petitions is an allegation that Father’s parental rights to the children should
    be terminated pursuant to Section 2511(b). A petition for involuntary
    termination of parental rights should contain such an allegation with citation
    to Section 2511(b). See 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 2512(b)(1) (stating, “[t]he petition
    should set forth specifically those grounds and facts alleged as the basis for
    terminating parental rights”).
    -9-
    J-S22003-23
    (a)(5), and (a)(8) of the Adoption Act, and subsequently terminated Father’s
    parental rights to the children.5 This appeal followed.6
    Preliminarily, we must address Attorney Martini’s petition to withdraw