United States v. Rockwell Intern. Corp. , 10 Ct. Int'l Trade 38 ( 1986 )
[…] The timeliness of this action is governed by 19 U.S.C. § 1621 (1982), which in relevant part states:

    That in the case of an alleged violation of section 1592 of this title arising out of gross negligence or negligence, such suit or action shall not be instituted more than five years after the date the alleged violation was committed.