Com. v. Sebolka, N. , 205 A.3d 329 ( 2019 )
[…] , 722-23 (Pa. Super. 2013)
    (internal quotations and citations omitted).      Importantly, “the jury, which
    passes upon the weight and credibility of each witness’s testimony, is free to
    ____________________________________________
    2 We note that Appellant has abandoned her seventh issue in her appellate
    brief.
    -8-
    J-S01017-19
    believe all, part, or none of the evidence.” Commonwealth v. Ramtahal,
    
    33 A.3d 602
    , 607 (Pa. 2011).
    First, Appellant challenges the sufficiency of the evidence with respect
    to her EWOC convictions. Section 4304(a)(1) defines EWOC as follows:
    (a) Offense defined.--
    (1) A parent, guardian or other person supervising the welfare
    of a child under 18 years of age, or a person that employs or
    supervises such a person, commits an offense if he knowingly
    endangers the welfare of the child by violating a duty of care,
    protection or support.
    18 Pa.C.S.A. § 4304(a)(1).
    Appellant asserts that the Commonwealth failed to prove that Appellant
    knowingly violated a duty of care as to either K.L.B. or K.B. Section 302(b)
    of the Pennsylvania Crimes Code states: