Com. v. Sebolka, N. , 205 A.3d 329 ( 2019 )
[…] record, that Appellant not only knowingly placed K.L.B. and K.B. in
    circumstances that threatened their physical or psychological welfare, but also
    deliberately acted in a manner that could not reasonably be expected to
    protect the children’s welfare.   Appellant’s arguments to the contrary are
    entirely unavailing. Accordingly, Appellant’s challenge to the sufficiency of the
    evidence relating to her EWOC convictions is meritless.
    Second, Appellant challenges the sufficiency of the evidence with
    respect to her corruption of minors convictions. Section 6301(a)(1)(i) of the
    Pennsylvania Crimes Code provides:
    (a) Offense defined.--
    (1)(i) Except as provided in subparagraph (ii), whoever, being
    of the age of 18 years and upwards, by any act corrupts or
    tends to corrupt the morals of any minor less than 18 years of
    age, or who aids, abets, entices or encourages any such minor
    in the commission of any crime, or who knowingly assists or
    encourages such minor in violating his or her parole or any
    order of court, commits a misdemeanor of the first degree.
    18 Pa.C.S.A. § 6301(a)(1)(i). “Actions that tend to corrupt the morals of a
    minor are those that would offend the common sense of the community and
    the sense of decency, propriety and morality which most people entertain.”
    - 12 -
    J-S01017-19
    Commonwealth v. Snyder,