National Institute of Family and Life Advocates v. Becerra , 201 L. Ed. 2d 835 ( 2018 )
[…] tioners here. Ibid. To address this perceived problem, the
    FACT Act imposes two notice requirements on facilities
    that provide pregnancy-related services—one for licensed
    facilities and one for unlicensed facilities.
    1
    The first notice requirement applies to “licensed covered
    facilit[ies].” Cal. Health & Safety Code Ann. §123471(a).
    To fall under the definition of “licensed covered facility,” a
    clinic must be a licensed primary care or specialty clinic or
    qualify as an intermittent clinic under California law.
    Ibid. (citing §§1204, 1206(h)). A licensed covered facility
    also must have the “primary purpose” of “providing fam-
    ily planning or pregnancy-related services.” §123471(a).
    And it must satisfy at least two of the following six
    requirements:
    “(1) The facility offers obstetric ultrasounds, obstetric
    sonograms, or prenatal care to pregnant women.
    “(2) The facility provides, or offers counseling about,
    contraception or contraceptive methods.
    “(3) The facility offers pregnancy testing or pregnancy
    diagnosis.
    “(4) The facility advertises or solicits patrons with of-
    Cite as: 585 U. S. ____ (2018)           3
    Opinion of the Court
    fers to provide prenatal sonography, pregnancy tests,