Sh Synergy, LLC. v. United States ( 2023 )
[…] respectively. AR at 2132, 2624. However, this last requirement may be fulfilled by “the offeror
    10
    GSA added this provision to the Solicitations in response to a GAO protest filed on March 28,
    2022. See AR at 3047–53. The protest criticized a prior version of the Solicitations that allowed
    all of a mentor-protégé JV’s Relevant Experience requirements to come from the mentor, without
    any contributions made by the protégé. AR at 3056. The protesting party alleged that the
    Solicitations violated 
    13 C.F.R. § 125.8
    (e), which requires agencies to “consider work done and
    qualifications held individually by each partner to the joint venture.” AR at 3049. In response,
    GSA filed a notice of corrective action to address the concerns raised through the protest. AR at
    3054–55. The GAO accordingly dismissed the protest as “academic” on April 25, 2022. AR at