Sh Synergy, LLC. v. United States ( 2023 )
[…] Plaintiffs, therefore, are incorrect to assert that this aspect of the Polaris Solicitations violates
    Section 125.8(e).
    B.      The Polaris Solicitations Violate Section 125.8(e) by Applying the Same
    Evaluation Criteria to Assess Relevant Experience Projects Submitted
    by Protégé Firms and by Offerors Generally.
    Plaintiffs next assert that by applying the same evaluation criteria for Relevant Experience
    to the projects submitted by all offerors, including protégé firms, the Polaris Solicitations violate
    the requirement in 
    13 C.F.R. § 125.8
    (e) that “[a] procuring activity may not require the protégé
    firm to individually meet the same evaluation or responsibility criteria as that required of other
    offerors generally.” 
    13 C.F.R. § 125.8
    (e); see SHS MJAR at 30–31; VCH MJAR at 30–31. 26 To
    reiterate, under the Polaris Solicitations, GSA will award IDIQ contracts to the highest technically
    rated qualifying proposals based on how well the proposals score on the Solicitations’ standardized